Privacy Policy

Below are our policies for this website, including the Privacy Policy, Data Compliance Policy and General Disclaimer.

Privacy Policy

References to ‘we’ in this policy relate to exponentialbet.co.uk, the company through which website services are offered.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our Service and not to any other company, individual, organisation or website that you may reach via a link from our website. If at any time you have a question about anything contained in this Privacy Policy or a general query on privacy, please contact us.

Consent

Your use of our Service signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal information about you in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Should we choose to change our Privacy Policy for any reason; the changes will be posted here, so that you are always kept informed of how we collect and use your personal information, and when we may disclose it.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies to better the users experience while visiting the website. Cookies are small files saved to your computer’s hard drive that track, save and store information about your interactions and usage of the website. This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website. If you wish to deny the use and saving of cookies from this website on to your computer’s hard drive, you should take necessary steps within your web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and its external serving vendors.

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computer hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google’s privacy policy here for further information http://www.google.com/privacy.html .

Other cookies may be stored to your computer hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

Contact & Communication

Users contacting this website, and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the GDPR section of this legal statement, compliant with the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but advise users using such form to email processes that they do so at their own risk.

We use any information submitted to provide you with further information about betting, trading, investing and cryptocurrencies or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This includes using your details to subscribe you to email software, as detailed in our GDPR statement and our sign-up process statement. This is by no means an entire list of your user rights regarding receiving email marketing material. Your details are never passed on to any third parties.

E-mail Communication

You may sign up to receive regular e-mail updates through forms present on this website and/or pop-ups that appear periodically on certain pages. It is entirely left to your discretion as to whether you wish to sign-up to receive these e-mails or continue browsing the site without signing up to receive e-mails. These e-mail updates include information on betting, trading, cryptocurrencies and investing and systems/tipsters thereto related. In compliance with UK Spam Laws and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003, you may unsubscribe from these e-mails at any time by clicking on the link at the bottom of the e-mail or contacting us asking to be unsubscribed and your details will never be disclosed to any third party.

Email marketing campaigns published by us may contain tracking facilities within the actual email. Subscriber activity is tracked and stored in a database for future analysis and evaluation. Such tracked activity may include; the opening of emails, forwarding of emails, the clicking of links within the email content, times, dates and frequency of activity (this is by no means a comprehensive list).

External Links

Although we only look to include quality, safe and relevant external links, you should exercise caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website. (External links are clickable text / banner / image links to other websites,)

We cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. You should therefore note that you click on external links at their own risk and that we cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

GDPR POLICY

This statement outlines your rights, and ours, under the General Data Protection Act update of May 2018.

Summary

To provide our services to you, we hold certain information on file.

Your new rights

GDPR has not just changed what us as a business must do, but it has also changed your rights as an individual. Your new rights can be summarised in the below bullet points; we have then addressed each of these points in turn to show how we are complying with these and what we will do to assist you:

Contact Me

The Foundry, 15 Yorke Street, Wrexham, LL13 8LW

ryan@exponentialbet.co.uk

  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey LinkedIn Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
Please read our Member Guidelines prior to joining Exponential Bet which you can find here.
focus ratings
the bet engine
at the races
fairbot
betfair
timeform
betsender
bet bot pro
betextrader
trade on sports
hedger pro
on course profits
The Best Kept Secret in Betting